You are here: Home > Deep Sea Angling Festival > Article

Results - The Sørøyfestival 2004

RESULTS BIGGEST FISH

1. Asbjørn Rødmyr Sørøy Havfiskeklubb Cod 26,4
2. Bjørnar Lund Karmøy Havfiskeklubb Cod 23,5
3. Alf Inge Steindal Karmøy Havfiskeklubb Cod 23,38
4. Hans Chr Ryel Tromsø Havfiskeklubb Cod 19,92
5. Karin Andresen Sørøy Havfiskeklubb Cod 19,84
6. Martin Koppe Sørøy Havfiskeklubb Cod 19,68
7. Bengt Ove Mauno Sørøy Havfiskeklubb Cod 19,68
8. Aud Toften Tromsø Havfiskeklubb Cod 18,6
9. Kay-Frode Pettersen Sørøy Havfiskeklubb Cod 18,5
10. Peter Nilsson Sea Anglers Cod 18,02
11. Leif Kanestrøm Torungen Havfiskeklubb Cod 17,7
12. Jor Baan Sørøy Havfiskeklubb Cod 16,38
13. Lill-Hege Toften Tromsø Havfiskeklubb Cod 16,34
14. Magnus Sivertsen Torungen Havfiskeklubb Cod 15,5
15. Joakim Daatland Asker Havfiskeklubb Cod 15,5
16. Bjørg Kjøndal Bergen Havfiskeforening Cod 15,26
17. Bjørn Brattelie Sørøy Havfiskeklubb   15,18
18. Roy Mienna Sørøy Havfiskeklubb Cod 15,12
19. Svein Erik Enersen Torungen Havfiskeklubb Cod 15,08
20. Jan Willy Toften Tromsø Havfiskeklubb Cod 15,08
21. Harald Jensen Tromsø Havfiskeklubb Cod 14,9
22. Arne  Hauge Sørøy Havfiskeklubb Cod 14,76
23. Bjarne Dahl Sørøy Havfiskeklubb Cod 14,72
24. Jan Willy Toften Tromsø Havfiskeklubb Cod 14,72
25. Bengt   Fossli Tromsø Havfiskeklubb Cod 14,54
26. Bengt Fossli Tromsø Havfiskeklubb Cod 14,32
27. Jor Baan Sørøy Havfiskeklubb Cod 13,3
28. Willem Verkerk Sørøy Havfiskeklubb Cod 13,04
29. Dennis Lurks Sørøy Havfiskeklubb Cod 12,82
30. Frank Soleng Tromsø Havfiskeklubb Cod 12,74
31. Anni Skogmann-Jensen Tromsø Havfiskeklubb Cod 12,24
32. Tor-Harry Bjørn Sørøy Havfiskeklubb Cod 12,02
33. Svein Erik Andresen Sørøy Havfiskeklubb Cod 12
34. Werner Heltorp Sørøy Havfiskeklubb Cod 11,86
35. Tom Berve Sørøy Havfiskeklubb Cod 11,78
36. Harald Øyen Mustad Cod 11,68
37. Per Håkonsen Sørøy Havfiskeklubb Cod 11,62
38. Frank Soleng Tromsø Havfiskeklubb Cod 11,32
39. Sanders Pieters Nederland Cod 11,28
40. Bjørnar Gorden Tromsø Havfiskeklubb Cod 11,12
41. Tom Berve Sørøy Havfiskeklubb Cod 11,1
42. Øyvind Høier Tromsø Havfiskeklubb Cod 10,74
43. Olav Eskeland Tromsø Havfiskeklubb Cod 10,68
44. Jurgen Winther Andenes Havfiskeklubb Cod 10,66
45. Bård Sande Turist Cod 10,62
46. Arie Terlouw Sørøy Havfiskeklubb Cod 10,46
47. Lill-Hege Toften Tromsø Havfiskeklubb Cod 10,4
48. Øistein Gullaksen Bergen Havfiskeforening Cod 10,28
49. Martin Weerheim Nederland Cod 10,18
50. Bengt Ove Mauno Sørøy Havfiskeklubb Cod 9,96
51. Annette Harsting Tromsø Havfiskeklubb Cod 9,74
52. Frode Lerstein Asker Havfiskeklubb Cod 9,44
53. Annette Harsting Tromsø Havfiskeklubb Cod 9,42
54. Niels Elmeskrud Sea Anglers Halibut 9,32
55. Sigrud Smoland Trondheim Havfiskeklubb Cod 9,08
56. Bjørn Svedberg Gøteborgs HFK Cod 8,5
57. Svein   Olaussen Torungen Havfiskeklubb Cod 8,04
58. Hans Chr Ryel Tromsø Havfiskeklubb Cod 8,04
59. Seppo Tellika Sørøy Havfiskeklubb Cod 8
60. Arie Terlouw Sørøy Havfiskeklubb Cod 7,72
61. Olav Eskeland Tromsø Havfiskeklubb Catfish 7,56
62. Unni Kjær Tromsø Havfiskeklubb Cod 7,36
63. Ingunn Antonsen Sørøy Havfiskeklubb Coal-fish 7,26
64. Willem Verkerk Nederland Coal-fish 7,04
65. Svend Bromander Sørøy Havfiskeklubb Cod 6,9
66. Kjell Pedersen Sørøy Havfiskeklubb Cod 6,1
67. Kim-Erik Johansen Tromsø Havfiskeklubb Cod 6,02
68. Lars Erik Berg Botne Havfiskeklubb Catfish 5,48
69. Dennis Lurks   Coal-fish 5,36
70. Aud Toften Tromsø Havfiskeklubb Cod 5,24
71. Roy Kristoffersen Andenes Havfiskeklubb Cod 5,14
72. Johan Persson Sea Anglers Catfish 4,96
73. Kjell Knutsen Karmøy Havfiskeklubb Tusk 4,94
74. Asbjørn Rødmyr Sørøy Havfiskeklubb Catfish 4,92
75. Peter Persson Sea Anglers Catfish 4,74
76. Leif Mienna Sørøy Havfiskeklubb Catfish 4,44
77. Tom Olav Løberg Mustad Catfish 4,42
78. Ingvar Dyrseth Turist Catfish 4,4
79. Tore Jan Skeie Karmøy Havfiskeklubb Catfish 4,38
80. Irene Lerstein Asker Havfiskeklubb Catfish 4,38
81. Øyvind Høier Tromsø Havfiskeklubb Cod 4,26
82. Oddvar Rødmyr Sørøy Havfiskeklubb Haddock 4,22
83. Øistein Gullaksen Bergen Havfiskeforening Catfish 4,16
84. Seppo Tellika Sørøy Havfiskeklubb Halibut 4,12
85. Oddvar Rødmyr Sørøy Havfiskeklubb Coal-fish 4,04
86. Kunt Arne  Røyne Botne Havfiskeklubb   3,82
87. Bent Løberg Mustad Catfish 3,82
88. Jorid Rajala Trondheim Havfiskeklubb Cod 3,56
89. Bjørg Kjøndal Bergen Havfiskeforening Catfish 3,54
90. Helge Kjøndal Bergen Havfiskeforening Catfish 3,5
91. Marc Von Roie Sørøy Havfiskeklubb Catfish 3,4
92. Hans   Von Sabben Sørøy Havfiskeklubb   3,34
93. Sigurd Smoland Trondheim Havfiskeklubb Haddock 2,98
94. Ørjan Lauknes Tromsø Havfiskeklubb Halibut 2,92
95. Finn Haug Sørøy Havfiskeklubb Cod 2,82
96. Asbjørn Asbjørnsen Torungen Havfiskeklubb Ling 2,74
97. Roger Hansen Sørøy Havfiskeklubb Haddock 2,38
98. Jimmy Åstrøm Sverige Haddock 2,32
99. Kenneth Larsson King Salmon Havfiskeklubb Haddock 2,28
100. Frits Jensen Tromsø Havfiskeklubb Haddock 2
101. Gina Lerstein Asker Havfiskeklubb Haddock 1,9
102. Joakim Daatland Asker Havfiskeklubb Halibut 1,54

RESULTS MEN

1. Toften Jan W. Tromsø H.K. 256,8
2. Lurks Dennis Sørøy H.K. 225,18
3. Soleng Frank Tromsø H.K. 216,06
4. Mauno Bengt Sørøy H.K. 198,14
5. Sivertsen Magnus Torungen H.K. 182
6. Ryel Hans Chr Tromsø H.K. 181,96
7. Jensen Harald Tromsø H.K. 174,4
8. Baan Jor Sørøy H.K. 166,68
9. Bjørn Tor-Harry Sørøy H.K. 166,02
10. Dahl Bjarne Sørøy H.K. 165,22
11. Høier Øyvind Tromsø H.K. 160
12. Nilsson Peter Sea Anglers Sverige 157,02
13. Winther Jurgen Andenes H.K. 153,16
14. Fossli Bengt Tromsø H.K. 152,36
15. Tellika Seppo Sørøy H.K. 151,62
16. Eskeland Olav Tromsø H.K. 148,24
17. Gorden Bjørnar Tromsø H.K. 148,12
18. Vekerk Willem Nederland 147,08
19. Knutsen Kjell Karmøy H.K. 143,94
20. Mienna Roy Sørøy H.K. 143,12
21. Smolan Sigurd Trondheim H.K. 143,06
22. Svedberg Bjørn Gøteborg Havfiskeklubb 139
23. Berg Lars Erik Botne Havfiskeklubb 138,48
24. Brattelie Bjørn Sørøy H.K. 137,68
25. Terlouw Arie Sørøy H.K. 129,18
26. Pieters Sander Nederland 125,78
27. Weerheim Martin Nederland 125,68
28. Kanestrøm Leif Torungen H.K. 125,2
29. Koppe Martin Sørøy H.K. 125,18
30. Persson Johan Sea Anglers Sverige 120,46
31. Heltorp Werner Sørøy H.K. 116,36
32. Håkonsen Per Sørøy H.K. 116,12
33. Jensen Frits Tromsø H.K. 116
34. Lauknes Ørjan Tromsø H.K. 113,92
35. Røyne Knut Arne Botne Havfiskeklubb 113,82
36. Steindal Alf Inge Karmøy H.K. 110,38
37. Pedersen Kjell Sørøy H.K. 108,6
38. Lund Bjørnar Karmøy H.K. 108,5
39. Olaussen Svein Torungen H.K. 106,54
40. Rødmyr Asbjørn Sørøy H.K. 102,82
41. Von Roie Marc Sørøy H.K. 102,4
42. Andresen Svein-Erik Sørøy H.K. 102
43. Enersen Svein-Erik Torungen H.K. 101,58
44. Johansen Kim-Erik Tromsø H.K. 99,52
45. Hauge Arne Sørøy H.K. 97,76
46. Daatland Joakim Asker Havfiskeklubb 96,54
47. Berve Tom Sørøy H.K. 96,38
48. Elmeskurd Niels Sea Anglers Sverige 93,32
49. Bromander Svein Sørøy H.K. 92,9
50. Kjøndal Helge Bergen H.F. 92
51. Kristoffersen Roy Andenes H.K. 91,14
52. Mienna Leif Sørøy H.K. 90,44
53. Lerstein Frode Asker Havfiskeklubb 87,44
54. Sande Bård Norge 85,56
55. Øyen Harald Mustad 85,18
56. Gullaksen Øistein Bergen H.F. 83,94
57. Skeie Jan Tore Karmøy H.K. 83,38
58. Rødmyr Oddvar Sørøy H.K. 82,76
59. Løberg Tom Olav Mustad 82,76
60. Persson Peter Sea Anglers Sverige 78,24
61. Hansen Roger Sørøy H.K. 69,54
62. Von Sabben Hans    Sørøy H.K. 69,34
63. Haug Finn Sørøy H.K. 65,32
64. Larsson Kenneth King Salamon H.K. Sverige 61,78
65. Asbjørnsen Asbjørn Torungen H.K. 61,24
66. Løberg Bent Mustad 58,32
67. Dyrseth Ingvar Norge 57,4
68. Hulkonen Mikko Finland 42,26

RESULTS LADIES

1. Andresen Karin Sørøy HFK 162,34
2. Skogman Jensen Annie Tromsø HFK 144,74
3. Toften Aud Tromsø HFK 122,84
4. Antonsen Ingunn Sørøy HFK 104,76
5. Harsting Annette Tromsø HFK 102,16
6. Kjøndal Bjørg Bergen Fiskeforening 97,8
7. Kjær Unni Tromsø HFK 90,36
8. Rajala Jorid Trondheim HFK 82,06
9. Lerstein Irene Asker Havfiskeklubb 80,38
10. Lerstein Gina Asker Havfiskeklubb 62,4

RESULTS JUNIOR

1. Toften Lill-Hege Tromsø Havfiskeklubb 178,24
2. Pettersen Kay-Frode Sørøy Havfiskeklubb 164
3. Åstrøm Jimmy   57,82

RESULTS TEAM

1 Tromsø HFK    

Eskeland Olav 148,24

Øyvind Høier 160

Gaarden Bjørnar 148,12

Toften Jan Willy 256,8

    713,16
2 Sørøy HFK    

Rødmyr Asbjørn 102,82

Bjørn Tor-Harry 166,02

Brattelie Bjørn 137,68

Dahl Bjarne 165,22

    571,74
3 Mix team
   

Berve Tom 96,38

Pettersen Kay-Frode 164

Antonsen Ingunn 104,76

Ryel Hans Chr 181,96

    547,1
4 Mix team
   

Dyrseth Ingvar 57,4

Mauno Bengt Ove 198,14

Håkonsen Per 116,12

Baan Jor 166,68

    538,34
5 Mix team
   

Weerheim Martin 125,68

Koppe Martin 125,18

Pieters Sanders 125,78

Verkerk Willem 147,08

    523,72
6 Sørøy HFK    

Pedersen Kjell 108,6

Rødmyr Oddvar 82,76

Von Roie Marc 102,4

Lurks Dennis 225,18

    518,94

     
7 Torungen HFK    

Olaussen Svein 106,54

Sivertsen Magnus 182

Enersen Svein Erik 101,58

Kanestrøm Leif 125,2

    515,32
8 Tromsø HFK    

Toften Lill-Hege 178,24

Solheim Bengt  

Soleng Frank 216,06

Lauknes Ørjan 113,92

    508,22
9 Mix team    

Røyne Knut Arne 113,82
   Berg Lars Eirik 138,48

Winther Jurgen 153,16

Kristoffersen Roy 91,14

    496,6
10 Mix team    

Andresen Karin 162,34

Asbjørnsen Asbjørn 61,24

Rajala Jorid 82,06

Fossli Bengt 152,36

    458
11 Sea Anglers Sverige    

Elmeskurd Niels 93,32

Persson Peter 78,24

Persson Johan 120,46

Nilsson Peter 157,02

    449,04

     
12 Karmøy HFK    

Knutsen Kjell 143,94

Lund Bjørnar 108,58

Steindal Alf Inge 110,38

Skeie Tore Jan 83,388

    446,288

     
13 Tromsø HFK    

Jensen Frits N 116,16
  Harsting Anette 102,16
  Toften Aud 122,84
  Kjær Unni 90,36

    431,52
14 Tromsø HFK    

Håkonsletten Pål  

Jensen Harald 174,4

Skogman-Jensen Anni 144,74

Johansen Kim-Eirik 99,52

    418,66
15 Mix team    

Kjøndal Helge 92

Kjøndal Bjørg 97,8

Gullaksen Øistein 83,94

Smoland Sigurd 143,06

    416,8
16 Sørøy HFK    

Bromander Svend 92,9

Mienna Roy 143,12

Mienna Leif 90,44

Hansen Roger 69,54

    396
17 Sørøy HFK    

Tellika Seppo 151,62

Loe Lars K  

Andresen Svein-Erik 102

Terlouw Arie 129,18

    382,8
18 Sørøy HFK    

Haug Finn 65,32

Hauge Arne 97,76

Heltorg Werner 116,36

Von Sabben Hans 69,34

    348,78

     
19 Asker HFK    

Lerstein Irene 80,82

Lerstein Frode 87,44

Lerstein Gina 62,4

Daatland Joakim 96,54

    327,2
20 Mix team    

Sande Bjørn 85,56

`Åstrøm Jimmy 57,82

Hulkonen Mikko 42,26

Svedberg Bjørn 139

    324,64
21 Mix team    

Larson Kenneth 61,78

Løberg Tom Olav 82,42

Løberg Bent 58,32

Øyen Harald 85,18

    287,7